School of Distance Education
(Recognised by UGC-DEB)
University of Kerala  
(Re-accredited by NAAC with 'A' Grade)
  Home ||Assignment Topics - Home || Assignment Topics - II Semester
 

Under-Graduate Programmes
1) BA ECONOMICSCourse Code
(Co-ordinator:Rubsana N.Beegum) Language Course III ,IV
Additional Language - II (Malayalam)
Additional Language - II (Hindi)
Additional Language - II (French)
Additional Language - II (Arabic)
Additional Language - II (Russian)
Additional Language - II (Tamil)
Additional Language - II (Sanskrit)
Core II
Complementary - III
Complementary - IV
2) BA ENGLISH
(Co-ordinator:Dr.C.A.Lal) Language Course III,IV,Core II,Complementary III
Additional Language - II (Malayalam)
Additional Language - II (Hindi)
Additional Language - II (French)
Additional Language - II (Arabic)
Additional Language - II (Russian)
Additional Language - II (Tamil)
Additional Language - II (Sanskrit)
Complementary - IV
3) BA HISTORY
(Co-ordinator:Dr.A.Shaji) Language Course III ,IV
Additional Language - III (Malayalam)
Additional Language - II (Hindi)
Additional Language - II (French)
Additional Language - II (Arabic)
Additional Language - II (Russian)
Additional Language - II (Tamil)
Additional Language - II (Sanskrit)
Core - II
Complementary - III
Complementary - IV
4) BA MALAYALAM
(Co-ordinator:Dr.S.Suja) Language Course III ,IV
Additional Language - II (Hindi)
Additional Language - II (Malayalam)
Additional Language - II (French)
Additional Language - II (Arabic)
Additional Language - II (Russian)
Additional Language - II (Tamil)
Additional Language - II (Sanskrit)
Core II,Complementary III,IV
5) BA POLITICALSCIENCE
(Co-ordinator:Aby.T.Suresh) Language Course III ,IV
Additional Language - II (Malayalam)
Additional Language - II (Hindi)
Additional Language - II (French)
Additional Language - II (Arabic)
Additional Language - II (Russian)
Additional Language - II (Tamil)
Additional Language - II (Sanskrit)
Core - II
Complementary - III
Complementary - IV
6) BA SOCIOLOGY
(Co-ordinator: Maya S.) Language Course III ,IV
Additional Language - II (Malayalam)
Additional Language - II (Hindi)
Additional Language - II (French)
Additional Language - II (Arabic)
Additional Language - II (Russian)
Additional Language - II (Tamil)
Additional Language - II (Sanskrit)
Core - II
Complementary - III
Complementary - IV
7) BCOM
(Co-ordinator:Dr.R.Vasantha Gopal,
Dr.B.Balu)
Language Course III
Additional Language - II (Malayalam)
Additional Language - II (Hindi)
Additional Language - II (French)
Additional Language - II (Arabic)
Additional Language - II (Russian)
Additional Language - II (Tamil)
Additional Language - II (Sanskrit)
Foundation Course - II
Core Course - III
Core Course - IV
Complementary Course - II
8) BSc COMPUTER SCIENCE/BCA
(Co-ordinator:Liji I.H,
Najma Abdul Kalam)
Paper I - V

9) BSc MATHEMATICS
(Co-ordinator:Dr.K.Karunakaran) Language Course III ,IV
Additional Language - II (Malayalam)
Additional Language - II (Hindi)
Additional Language - II (French)
Additional Language - II (Arabic)
Additional Language - II (Russian)
Additional Language - II (Tamil)
Additional Language - II (Sanskrit)
Core- II , Complementary III & IV
 
   
   
© Copyright 2018, School of Distance Education,University of Kerala,Senate House Campus, Palayam Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India-695034